KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

revenue pool

Italian translation: fatturato potenziale globale (del settore)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revenue pool
Italian translation:fatturato potenziale globale (del settore)
Entered by: Giuli

16:16 Feb 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / small business segment
English term or phrase: revenue pool
STRUCTURED METHODOLOGY TO DEVELOP SECTOR-SPECIFIC KILLER OFFERS

-Definition of revenue pool
- Analysis of banking profile
--------------------------------------------------
The 15 most attractive industries represent 9,1% of total market companies and ~14% of Total Small Business Segment Revenue Pool
------------------------------------------------
Giuli
fatturato potenziale globale (del settore)
Explanation:
nel senso di un immaginario bacino pieno di soldi da cui le aziende prendono la propria parte.
Selected response from:

Federico Zanolla
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fatturato potenziale globale (del settore)Federico Zanolla
4messa in comune dei proventi
Giovanni Pizzati
2pool di tesoreria
Gabriella Tindiglia


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pool di tesoreria


Explanation:
...azzardo.
vedi un po' se ti convincono i link qui sotto.


    Reference: http://www.bancariaeditrice.it/portal/ssm/page.do?pageId=235...
    Reference: http://www.carismi.it/.../carismi/download/Bilancio_2005_5-P...
Gabriella Tindiglia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
messa in comune dei proventi


Explanation:
TRASPORTO, Organizzazione internazionale [EP] Voce completa
EN revenue pool
IT messa in comune dei proventi



Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 313

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fatturato potenziale globale (del settore)


Explanation:
nel senso di un immaginario bacino pieno di soldi da cui le aziende prendono la propria parte.

Federico Zanolla
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nic
20 hrs
  -> :-)