KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

a scalable development platform

Italian translation: piattaforma di sviluppo scalabile/espandibile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a scalable development platform
Italian translation:piattaforma di sviluppo scalabile/espandibile
Entered by: velle

07:43 Mar 12, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: a scalable development platform
Ciao ragazzi vi do il contesto "We operate in real estate markets that are large enough to accommodate a scalable development platform". La parola che mi da più problemi è scalable perchè la traduzione letterale mi suona male e non so che alternativa usare.
Proposte? Grazie mille
Valentina
velle
France
piattaforma di sviluppo scalabile/espandibile
Explanation:
piattaforma di sviluppo scalabile/espandibile
Selected response from:

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille per l'aiuto!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8piattaforma di sviluppo scalabile/espandibile
SilvanaCollura
4piattaforma di sviluppo graduabile
nic
3adattabileFederico Zanolla


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adattabile


Explanation:
.

Federico Zanolla
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
piattaforma di sviluppo scalabile/espandibile


Explanation:
piattaforma di sviluppo scalabile/espandibile



    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Scalabilit%C3%A0
SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
grazie mille per l'aiuto!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miranda Menga: piattaforma di sviluppo di portata variabile
14 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Barbara Salardi
16 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
20 mins
  -> grazie Maria Luisa

agree  Adele Oliveri: :-)
27 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Morena Nannetti
53 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Patrizia Detassis
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  alby
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Giovanni Pizzati: brava Collura-san!
12 hrs
  -> :-)

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piattaforma di sviluppo graduabile


Explanation:
Codeluppi

nic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 143