KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

Underlying income from continuing operations

Italian translation: utile sottostante l'operatività corrente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Underlying income from continuing operations
Italian translation:utile sottostante l'operatività corrente
Entered by: James (Jim) Davis

09:58 Mar 30, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Underlying income from continuing operations
Risultato finanziario di una società
Enrica
utile sottostante l'operatività corrente
Explanation:
From a recent translation of a balance sheet from Italian into English. "La gestione ordinaria" is operating income before provisions for risk and liabilities and non recurring items, this is after.
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3utile sottostante l'operatività corrente
James (Jim) Davis
3Reddito sottostante della gestione ordinaria
Leonarda Coviello


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
underlying income from continuing operations
Reddito sottostante della gestione ordinaria


Explanation:
O, in alternativa, 'proveniente dalla' gestione ordinaria.

HTH

Lea

Fonte: molta esperienza.

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 109

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
underlying income from continuing operations
utile sottostante l'operatività corrente


Explanation:
From a recent translation of a balance sheet from Italian into English. "La gestione ordinaria" is operating income before provisions for risk and liabilities and non recurring items, this is after.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87