KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

True-up Facility

Italian translation: Schema di finanziamento con allineamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:True-up Facility
Italian translation:Schema di finanziamento con allineamento
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

16:40 Apr 22, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: True-up Facility
Si tratta di una Hedging Policy:
- The Borrower shall cover the interest rate risk on a minimum amount equivalent to 75% of the amortising notional principal outstanding under the Base Facility and the True-up Facility over a period starting on the signing date of this Agreement and ending on the Final Maturity Date of the Base Facility.
Grazie in aniticipo per i vostri suggerimenti!
Pauline13
Italy
Schema di finanziamento con allineamento
Explanation:
da Garzanti
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Schema di finanziamento con allineamento
Giovanni Pizzati
2credito di allineamentoPatti01


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
true-up facility
credito di allineamento


Explanation:
forse?


Patti01
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
true-up facility
Schema di finanziamento con allineamento


Explanation:
da Garzanti

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto!