KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

Majority Banks

Italian translation: banche maggioritarie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Majority Banks
Italian translation:banche maggioritarie
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

16:43 Apr 22, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Majority Banks
La "solita" Hedging Policy di cui sopra-:)
- The Borrower shall not amend or waive any provision of any Hedging Agreement without the prior written consent of the Agent (acting on the instructions of Majority Banks).
Grazie per il contributo!
Pauline13
Italy
banche maggioritarie
Explanation:
Varie da Iate
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per il contributo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4banche maggioritarie
Giovanni Pizzati
3banche di maggiornaza
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
majority banks
banche maggioritarie


Explanation:
Varie da Iate

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
Grazie per il contributo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
5 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Patrizia Detassis
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Antonio L.
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Pnina
17 hrs
  -> grazie

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
majority banks
banche di maggiornaza


Explanation:
non sono sicurissima, comunque credo che si tratti delle banche firmatarie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2008-04-22 18:10:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusami maggioranza

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giovanni Pizzati: che hai scritto un refuso!
2 mins
  -> ah adesso ti sei spiegato meglio