KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

closing cycle

Italian translation: ciclo di chiusura dei conti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:closing cycle
Italian translation:ciclo di chiusura dei conti
Entered by: Chiara De Rosso

20:45 Jul 8, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: closing cycle
He spoke about the project's key business drivers and the best practices used to consolidate multiple systems into a single, reconciled source of financial data that will streamline our company's closing cycle and provide the foundation for enhanced financial and management reporting.

qual è il termine corretto?
grazie
Chiara De Rosso
ciclo di chiusura dei conti
Explanation:
Ovviamente non ci si riferisce alla chiusura dell'Azienda, ma alla chiusura annuale dei conti propedeutica alla preparazione del Bilancio.
Selected response from:

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1periodo di chiusura contabile, di chiusura d'esercizio
Giovanni Pizzati
3ciclo di chiusura dei conti
Pompeo Lattanzi
2ciclo conclusivoxxxsavaria


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ciclo conclusivo


Explanation:
Secondo me.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 perc (2008-07-08 20:55:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un altra mia opzione sarebbe l'epoca conclusiva.

xxxsavaria
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
periodo di chiusura contabile, di chiusura d'esercizio


Explanation:
E' un termine ripetuto in questo tipo di siti

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Lattanzi
12 hrs
  -> grazie

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ciclo di chiusura dei conti


Explanation:
Ovviamente non ci si riferisce alla chiusura dell'Azienda, ma alla chiusura annuale dei conti propedeutica alla preparazione del Bilancio.

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
grazie mille!!