KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

doing

Italian translation: azioni concrete


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:doing behaviours
Italian translation:azioni concrete
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

18:57 Feb 3, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: doing
" to identify the objectives and DOING behaviours as deliverables for the coming year."
comportamenti in atto?
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
azioni concrete
Explanation:
arriciao Maria Elisa

per "doing behaviours" tradurrei liberamente con "azioni concrete", magari mettendo tutto in maiuscolo AZIONI.

Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2comportamenti fattivi
Chiara Santoriello
4 +1azioni concrete
Adele Oliveri


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doing behaviours
azioni concrete


Explanation:
arriciao Maria Elisa

per "doing behaviours" tradurrei liberamente con "azioni concrete", magari mettendo tutto in maiuscolo AZIONI.



Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1016
Grading comment
grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: Avendo un parallelismo con DOING objectives credo che azioni concrete sia una buona soluzione. "with reference to performance targets / objectives and DOING objectives established in the last meeting"

Asker: obitettivi concreti - azioni concrete


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nic
12 hrs
  -> grazie Nicola :-)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comportamenti fattivi


Explanation:
Trovi molti riscontri in Google.

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefania castelli
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Maria Cristina Cavassa
13 hrs
  -> grazie