KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

appreciation of positive and negative feedback loops

Italian translation: riconoscimento di cicli di feedback positivi e negativi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:appreciation of positive and negative feedback loops
Italian translation:riconoscimento di cicli di feedback positivi e negativi
Entered by: SilvanaCollura

15:59 Feb 7, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: appreciation of positive and negative feedback loops
.....a better resource management is needed.
To this end, there was a ***call for an appreciation of the positive and negative feedback loops*** between financial markets and the scarcities of global commodities.

Grazie!!
Diletta Pinochi
Belgium
riconoscimento di cicli di feedback positivi e negativi
Explanation:
riconoscimento (valutazione positiva) di cicli di feedback positivi e negativi
Selected response from:

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1riconoscimento di cicli di feedback positivi e negativi
SilvanaCollura
3una valutazione dei cicli positivi e negativi
Laura Dal Carlo


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
una valutazione dei cicli positivi e negativi


Explanation:
...

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
riconoscimento di cicli di feedback positivi e negativi


Explanation:
riconoscimento (valutazione positiva) di cicli di feedback positivi e negativi


    Reference: http://www.farmindustria.it/pubblico/007/scienza2.doc
SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sele
1 day5 hrs