KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

CBE

Italian translation: CBE, check bit error


11:13 Feb 11, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: CBE
Failure to exercise ordinary care shall not be inferred by reason of a loss of a Check, Error Check, CBE, Deposit, Transaction, or Entry (as such terms are defined in the applicable Terms & Conditions), or any other item.

Si tratta di un contratto per serivizi telematici erogati da una banca.
Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Italian translation:CBE, check bit error
Explanation:
visto l'elenco in cui compare, penso che potrebbere trattarsi di check bit error

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 ore (2009-02-12 07:43:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

errore nei biti di controllo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 ore (2009-02-12 07:43:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intndevo "bit"...
Selected response from:

cristina balletto
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3CBE, check bit error
cristina balletto
3CBE Corporate Balance Enquiry
AeC2009


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
CBE Corporate Balance Enquiry


Explanation:
Solo un'ipotesi:

Servizi di Cash Management, vedi pag. 6 di questo link:

CBE Corporate Balance Enquiry (servizi di Cash Management)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-02-11 15:00:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Avevo dimenticato il link... :-(

http://www.sanpaoloimprese.com/scriptImpn0/imprese20/content...

AeC2009
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 101

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cbe
CBE, check bit error


Explanation:
visto l'elenco in cui compare, penso che potrebbere trattarsi di check bit error

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 ore (2009-02-12 07:43:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

errore nei biti di controllo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 ore (2009-02-12 07:43:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intndevo "bit"...

cristina balletto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: credo tu abbia ragione. In italiano però? Errore del bit di controllo?