KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

core bisiness model.....and valuation

Italian translation: modello dell'attività principale e valutazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:core bisiness model.....and valuation
Italian translation:modello dell'attività principale e valutazione
Entered by: nic

16:49 Feb 11, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / investment fund
English term or phrase: core bisiness model.....and valuation
The first theme is exploration and production of gas, petrol, uranium and coal. The second theme is what we call the energy equipment and services companies, such as [unintelligible] and so on, and the third theme of the fund is dedicated to renewable companies. So the first step is the asset allocation between the three themes. The second step is dedicated to stock-picking, so we focus on a core business model of the companies and valuation mostly.
nic
modello dell'attività principale e valutazione
Explanation:
oppure:
modello del core business e valutazione
(si dice core business anche in italiano).
Selected response from:

dariodipi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5modello dell'attività principale e valutazionedariodipi
4modello principale di attività... e la valutazione
AeC2009


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
core business model.....and valuation
modello principale di attività... e la valutazione


Explanation:
Cioè, se non vado errato, l'importanza dell'attività principale e la relativa valutazione di mercato...


AeC2009
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 101

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modello dell'attività principale e valutazione


Explanation:
oppure:
modello del core business e valutazione
(si dice core business anche in italiano).

dariodipi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
grazie