KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

accommodative

Italian translation: politica monetaria accomodante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accommodative
Italian translation:politica monetaria accomodante
Entered by: Lucia Pittau

08:26 Feb 12, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / intervista a operatore finanziario
English term or phrase: accommodative
. And actually monetary policy will remain very accommodative and in terms of the banking sector, I believe we are going to see more intervention. Now, the last leg of all this impulse is going to come from budgetary policy as I said. And we are going to see things that are going to be amazing for many, still we are going to see debt growing very sharply, and policy makers will need to be very cautious in the way they are trying to get all the stimulus back, let’s say in 2010 or 2011 and beyond. But at this stage, we really need this policy impetus.
nic
politica monetaria accomodante
Explanation:
Ci sono diverse voci sul web, vedi se questa corrisponde al tuo contesto: "La Bce annuncia la "graduale rimozione" dell'"orientamento accomodante della politica monetaria".
Selected response from:

Lucia Pittau
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2politica monetaria accomodanteLucia Pittau
4compiacentePatti01
3agevolante
Maria Grazia Franzini
3fluida / elastica
AeC2009
3adattabile
Laura Dal Carlo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adattabile


Explanation:
o meglio: caratterizzato da un notevole spirito di adattamento, pronto ad adeguarsi alle circostanze

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
politica monetaria accomodante


Explanation:
Ci sono diverse voci sul web, vedi se questa corrisponde al tuo contesto: "La Bce annuncia la "graduale rimozione" dell'"orientamento accomodante della politica monetaria".

Lucia Pittau
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sele
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Adele Oliveri
4 hrs
  -> Grazie!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compiacente


Explanation:
politica monetaria compiacente

vedi

http://economia.tesionline.it/economia/teoria.jsp?id=628

Patti01
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fluida / elastica


Explanation:
Traduzione assolutamente non letterale..., però mi sembra che renda il concetto..., giusto una proposta alternativa...


AeC2009
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 101

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agevolante


Explanation:
...un'altra possibilità

Maria Grazia Franzini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4