KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

special shares

Italian translation: azioni speciali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:special shares
Italian translation:azioni speciali
Entered by: giorgioten

08:22 Feb 13, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / shareholdings
English term or phrase: special shares
The by-laws of the Company (the "By-laws") provides that the share capital of the Company is broken down as follows:
(a) No. X ordinary shares, par value Euro 1 each, fully paid-in (the "Ordinary Shares"); and
(b) No. Y special shares, per value Euro 1 each, fully paid-in (the "Special Shares").
giorgioten
Italy
azioni speciali
Explanation:
vedi, per esempio, qui:

http://www.gorilla.it/libri/azioni-speciali-giampaolino-carl...

Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1quote azionarie speciali
nisorann
3 +3azioni speciali
Adele Oliveri


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
azioni speciali


Explanation:
vedi, per esempio, qui:

http://www.gorilla.it/libri/azioni-speciali-giampaolino-carl...



Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1016
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Dossan: ...o straordinarie (vs ordinarie). Cmq ok!
4 hrs
  -> grazie Paola, anche per l'alternativa proposta :-)

agree  Carla Sordina: d'accordo con Paola
6 hrs
  -> grazie Carla :-)

agree  rossella mainardis
15 hrs
  -> grazie Rossella :-)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quote azionarie speciali


Explanation:
un'alternativa!

nisorann
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincenzo Di Maso
13 hrs