KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

money rushed back into

Italian translation: il flusso è rientrato in fretta verso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:money rushed back into
Italian translation:il flusso è rientrato in fretta verso
Entered by: elisa vestri

15:27 Feb 22, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: money rushed back into
On the Forex market, major currency pairs presented traders with rapid movements as money rushed back into the Dollar at the start of the Week.

mi aiutate a rendere questa espressione?Grazie
elisa vestri
il flusso è rientrato in fretta verso
Explanation:
giusto un'idea ...
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Grading comment
Grazie Arrigo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4valuta rientrata precipitosamente verso...
Giovanni Pizzati
4gli investitori si sono precipitati nuovamente sul dollaro
Adele Oliveri
3 +1denaro riconvertito frettolosamente in
Traducendo Co. Ltd
3il flusso è rientrato in fretta verso
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
il flusso è rientrato in fretta verso


Explanation:
giusto un'idea ...

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Grazie Arrigo!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
denaro riconvertito frettolosamente in


Explanation:
che te ne pare?

...rapidi movimenti come la frettolosa riconversione...

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sele
5 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gli investitori si sono precipitati nuovamente sul dollaro


Explanation:
:-)

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1016

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valuta rientrata precipitosamente verso...


Explanation:
... il dollaro

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 313