KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

trained accountant

Italian translation: esperto contabile certificato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trained accountant
Italian translation:esperto contabile certificato
Entered by: martini

22:04 Aug 12, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: trained accountant
"XXX, aged 00, is married to YYY, aged 00, a trained accountant for an insurance company."

Mi chiedo se abbia un significato specifico.
Giovanni Milone
Italy
esperto contabile certificato
Explanation:
direi così

dimostrato da attestazione rilasciata da un esperto contabile certificato o un revisore dei conti).
http://www.massimogaravaglia.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/...

The training time required for accountancy certification in the US requires specific guidelines:

Certificate: Several months to a year
Associate degree: 1–2 years
Bachelor’s degree: 3–4 years
CPA: 5 years of education (150 semester college credits) plus 1-2 years of work experience (length of work experience requirement depends on which state is granting the license)
Master’s degree: 1–2 years
Doctoral degree: 3–5 years
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Accountant
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4esperto contabile certificatomartini
4contabile con diploma di qualifica (professionale)
Cristina intern
4ragioniere/contabile diplomato // diplomato in ragioneria
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3ragioniere contabile/contabile qualificato/abilitato
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ragioniere/contabile diplomato // diplomato in ragioneria


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 441

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contabile con diploma di qualifica (professionale)


Explanation:
trained accountant = contabile (o . r a g i o n i e r e ) con Diploma di qualifica (Professionale) . . . . a b i l i t a t o / q u a l i f i c a t o

Titoli di studio abilitanti ... Diploma di maturità - vs. Diploma di qualifica Professionale

Titoli di studio abilitanti e non abilitanti - CCIAA
**Diploma di maturità**
Analista contabile SI
Operatore commerciale SI
[...]
Diploma di qualifica
Addetto alla contabilità di azienda SI
Contabile d'azienda SI
Addetto alla segreteria di azienda SI
Segretario di azienda SI
[...]
Diploma di qualifica
**Diploma di qualifica Professionale** di "operatore ai servizi di ristorazione - settore cucina NO
http://www.pt.camcom.it/titoli_di_studio_abilitanti_e_non_ab...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2017-08-13 05:17:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diploma di Qualifica Professionale ... ottenuto all'estero con "training on the job". biennale o trienale, integrato da frequenza scolastica 2 o 3 giorni/settimana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2017-08-13 05:17:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

triennale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2017-08-13 05:24:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diploma di Qualifica Professionale ... ottenuto all'estero con "training on the job" (o . t i r o c i n i o ) biennale o trienale, integrato da* formazione* scolastica

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 357

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esperto contabile certificato


Explanation:
direi così

dimostrato da attestazione rilasciata da un esperto contabile certificato o un revisore dei conti).
http://www.massimogaravaglia.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/...

The training time required for accountancy certification in the US requires specific guidelines:

Certificate: Several months to a year
Associate degree: 1–2 years
Bachelor’s degree: 3–4 years
CPA: 5 years of education (150 semester college credits) plus 1-2 years of work experience (length of work experience requirement depends on which state is granting the license)
Master’s degree: 1–2 years
Doctoral degree: 3–5 years
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Accountant

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 81

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ragioniere contabile/contabile qualificato/abilitato


Explanation:
"Ragioniere contabile qualificato" o anche "contabile qualificato"


Ogni cliente ha accesso ad un assicuratore qualificato (Associate of the Chartered Insurance Institute), un contabile qualificato ed è supportato da numerosi esperti in amministrazione.
http://www.willis.it/Soluzioni_per_i_Clienti/Servizi/Soluzio...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 631

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cristina intern: "abilitato / qualificato" era già scritto, evidenziato, nella spiegazione della mia risposta
2 hrs
  -> La mia risposta è diversa dalla tua e poi non vedo il problema.