KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

Euro hedged benchmark

Italian translation: euro benchmark coperto dal rischio di cambio


10:58 Jun 23, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial markets
English term or phrase: Euro hedged benchmark
The Fund lost the opportunity to overweight the Euro, the best performing currency in 2003, because of its Euro hedged benchmark. An overweight allocation to corporate bonds and European government securities, and an underweight to Japan all added moderate value
nic
Italian translation:euro benchmark coperto dal rischio di cambio
Explanation:

hedged = coperto dal rischio di cambio (variazioni dell'euro rispetto alle altre valute)
benchmark bench|mark
s.m.inv.
e
ES ingl. TS inform., prova comparativa utilizzata per testare prestazioni hardware o software; anche agg.inv.: prova b.

HTH.
Narcisa
Selected response from:

Narcisa
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5indice di riferimento (o benchmark) ancorato all euroRoberto Rossetti
2euro benchmark coperto dal rischio di cambio
Narcisa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
euro hedged benchmark
euro benchmark coperto dal rischio di cambio


Explanation:

hedged = coperto dal rischio di cambio (variazioni dell'euro rispetto alle altre valute)
benchmark bench|mark
s.m.inv.
e
ES ingl. TS inform., prova comparativa utilizzata per testare prestazioni hardware o software; anche agg.inv.: prova b.

HTH.
Narcisa


    Reference: http://www.skandia.it/clients/variazioni/NextEsterni03.pdf
    www.sanpaoloimi.com/cgi-bin/bv_IBmb/ibank/ newib/risparmio_gestito/commenti_analisi/commenti_noera_febb04.jsp
Narcisa
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
euro hedged benchmark
indice di riferimento (o benchmark) ancorato all euro


Explanation:
é un fondo che calcola guadagni e perdite in euro

Roberto Rossetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18