KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

exchange market

Italian translation: mercato valutario / mercato dei cambi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exchange market
Italian translation:mercato valutario / mercato dei cambi
Entered by: Moushira El-Mogy

20:07 Aug 4, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: exchange market
providing risk transfer and risk transfer advisory services, including exchange market for insurance products and financial instruments but not including any such services provided at conferences or seminars. Sarebbe mercato dei cambi, ma in questo caso non è semplicemente mercato azionario?
didiv
mercato valutario / mercato dei cambi
Explanation:
mercato valutario / mercato dei cambi
Selected response from:

Moushira El-Mogy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5mercato valutario / mercato dei cambiMoushira El-Mogy
4un mercato (di scambio) per ....LUCIT


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mercato valutario / mercato dei cambi


Explanation:
mercato valutario / mercato dei cambi

Moushira El-Mogy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
10 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Simo Blom
10 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  gmel117608
18 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Anna Nicosia
20 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Valeria Francesconi
23 hrs
  -> grazie

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un mercato (di scambio) per ....


Explanation:
significa che esiste un mercato ( di scambio alla lettera) per piazzare prodotti assicurativi.....

LUCIT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20