KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

stake

Italian translation: partecipazione azionaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stake
Italian translation:partecipazione azionaria
Entered by: Elena Simonelli

13:37 Aug 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: stake
the company has a 63% stake...
Elena Simonelli
Italy
partecipazione azionaria
Explanation:
partecipazione azionaria
quota azionaria
partecipazione
Selected response from:

pattyb
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4partecipazione azionariapattyb
3 +1(law) a right or legal share of somethingbpedemonte


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
partecipazione azionaria


Explanation:
partecipazione azionaria
quota azionaria
partecipazione

pattyb
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi: o solo 'quota'
7 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Chiara De Rosso
48 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  gmel117608
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Chiara Comini
2 hrs
  -> grazie!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(law) a right or legal share of something


Explanation:
a financial involvement with something


interesse o partecipazione

bpedemonte
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LUCIT: "partecipazione" is better in financial terms
5 hrs
  -> grazie Lucit!