KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

more focused portfolio which specializes

Italian translation: un portafoglio (o portfolio) più mirato e specializzato in investimenti...


05:52 Aug 6, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / investment funds
English term or phrase: more focused portfolio which specializes
Following a review of our Investment management activities, the Board feels that it would be in the best interest of the shareholders to combine the assets of the Global and European Socially Responsible Equity Funds. Both of these funds are relatively small in size limiting the way in which the manager is able to operate. By combining the assets of these two funds, the fund manager will gain greater flexibility allowing him to manage these funds more effectively. The Board also feels that shareholders of the Global Socially Responsible Equity Fund would benefit from a more focused portfolio that specialises in European socially responsible investments.
nic
Italian translation:un portafoglio (o portfolio) più mirato e specializzato in investimenti...
Explanation:
e' un'idea

pat
Selected response from:

pattyb
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1portafoglio mirato, specializzato in...bpedemonte
5un portafoglio (o portfolio) più mirato e specializzato in investimenti...pattyb


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un portafoglio (o portfolio) più mirato e specializzato in investimenti...


Explanation:
e' un'idea

pat

pattyb
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
portafoglio mirato, specializzato in...


Explanation:
trarrebbero beneficio da un portafoglio più mirato/focalizzato, che si specializzi/specializzato in investimenti europei...

bpedemonte
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
2 days12 hrs
  -> grazie!