KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

will be accounted for

Italian translation: saranno incluse nel calcolo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will be accounted for
Italian translation:saranno incluse nel calcolo
Entered by: Laura Vinti

10:49 Dec 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Legal / Financial
English term or phrase: will be accounted for
The provision for anticipated realisation and liquidation costs ***will be accounted for in the net asset value from such date*** as may be defined by the Board of Directors and at the latest on the date of dispatch of the notice mentioned sub b), sub c) and d)

L'intera frase tra *** mi crea problemi.
Any suggestions?

Grazie,
Laura
Laura Vinti
United States
saranno incluse nel calcolo...
Explanation:
saranno incluse nel calcolo del patrimonio netto a partire dalla data...
Selected response from:

Calabresi
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4saranno incluse nel calcolo...Calabresi
4verrà scontato dal valore d'inventario netto
Alessandra Renna


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
saranno incluse nel calcolo...


Explanation:
saranno incluse nel calcolo del patrimonio netto a partire dalla data...

Calabresi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Parisi
1 min
  -> grazie

agree  locker: locker
2 mins
  -> grazie

agree  nic
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Laura Lucardini
1 hr
  -> grazie

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verrà scontato dal valore d'inventario netto


Explanation:
oppure "inciderà sul valore..."

Alessandra Renna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20