KudoZ home » English to Italian » Food & Drink

regular air

Italian translation: aria normale


09:02 Feb 20, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / tecniche di conservazione degli alimenti
English term or phrase: regular air
In combination with Regular Air (RA) the use of this quality system means:
- ... The same level of firmness similar to Controlled Atmosphere (CA) up to 6 months can be obtained, depending on variety and maturity of the produce.

Trovo molti riscontri in inglese ma non l'esatto corrispondente in italiano (Aria Regolare, Aria Costante, Aria Uniforme????)
Grazie per l'aiuto.
Giorgia P
Italian translation:aria normale
Explanation:
credo che significhi aria che non ha subito trattamenti - di temperatura, composizione, ecc..........
è un modo di dire che usano soprattutti gli americani
Selected response from:

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aria normale
Shera Lyn Parpia
4aerazione regolare
Loredana Calo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aria normale


Explanation:
credo che significhi aria che non ha subito trattamenti - di temperatura, composizione, ecc..........
è un modo di dire che usano soprattutti gli americani

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luisadac
9 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  xxxGabriella B.
9 mins
  -> grazie!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aerazione regolare


Explanation:
o anche "aerazione controllata".
Ciao e buon lavoro, Loredana

Loredana Calo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian