KudoZ home » English to Italian » Food & Drink

SPICE EXTRACTIVES

Italian translation: estratti di spezie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SPICE EXTRACTIVES
Italian translation:estratti di spezie
Entered by: Daniela McKeeby

03:06 May 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Food Industry
English term or phrase: SPICE EXTRACTIVES
Tra gli ingredienti di "Natural Gourmet Rice Chips".

Testo:
INGREDIENTS: RICE, POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, SOUR CREAM & ONION SEASONING (SEA SALT, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR (SPICE EXTRACTIVES),

Grazie per l'aiuto.

Ciao,
Massimo
Massimo Gaido
United States
vs
Explanation:
estratti di spezie
Selected response from:

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti, ciao.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7vs
Daniela McKeeby
4aromi naturali (speziato o spezie)Antonella Andreella
3estratto di erbe aromatiche
Federica Pariani


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
vs


Explanation:
estratti di spezie

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti, ciao.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Pariani
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  anusca: forse più spezie che erbe aromatiche; è indiano?
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  cleobella
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Gian
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
6 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  gmel117608
6 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  VERTERE
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estratto di erbe aromatiche


Explanation:
solo un'alternativa

Federica Pariani
China
Native speaker of: Italian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aromi naturali (speziato o spezie)


Explanation:
Metterei così

Ciao
Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian