KudoZ home » English to Italian » Food & Drink

...as a standard of fact…

Italian translation: come standard effettivo del settore


23:31 Dec 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: ...as a standard of fact…
premetto che il testo non mi sembra proprio scritto da un madrelingua, comunque mi piacerebbe capire che significano queste ultime 5 parole
Contesto:
…all the know how, from the machine production, to the capsule to the coffee inside container, protected by international patents, should allow us to create good commercial alliances with big partners, for a rapid and capillary diffusion worldwide, affirm XXXXXXXX as a standard of fact…
Andrea Cingolani
Italy
Italian translation:come standard effettivo del settore
Explanation:
La mia proposta, se XXXXXXXX si riferisce al prodotto e non all'azienda.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2004-12-06 00:10:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Al limite puoi usare \"standard di riferimento effettivo del settore\", anche se forse un po\' pleonastico. Il concetto cmq, è quello.
Ciao e buon lavoro.
Selected response from:

mrippa
Italy
Grading comment
non sono al 100% sicuro ma il discorso sicuramente fila.
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1come standard effettivo del settore
mrippa
3come livello del fatto
Arabicstart


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...as a standard of fact…
come livello del fatto


Explanation:
good luck

Arabicstart
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
no, non può essere, non và con la frase
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: no, non può essere, non và con la frase

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...as a standard of fact…
come standard effettivo del settore


Explanation:
La mia proposta, se XXXXXXXX si riferisce al prodotto e non all'azienda.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2004-12-06 00:10:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Al limite puoi usare \"standard di riferimento effettivo del settore\", anche se forse un po\' pleonastico. Il concetto cmq, è quello.
Ciao e buon lavoro.

mrippa
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
non sono al 100% sicuro ma il discorso sicuramente fila.
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neva M.
12 mins