KudoZ home » English to Italian » Food & Drink

Poultry By-Product Meal

Italian translation: farina di sottoprodotto di pollame


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Poultry By-Product Meal
Italian translation:farina di sottoprodotto di pollame
Entered by: cuticchia

11:59 Dec 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Pet food
English term or phrase: Poultry By-Product Meal
Ingredients: Poultry By-Product Meal, Ground Yellow Corn, Wheat Middlings, Barley, Chicken Fat (preserved with BHA, BHT, Citric Acid), Corn Gluten Meal, Poultry Digest, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Choline Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Supplement, Ferrous Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Sulfate, Niacin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid, Riboflavin Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Iodate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Sodium Selenite.
cuticchia
farina di sottoprodotto di pollame
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2004-12-08 12:47:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.admin.ch/ch/i/as/2004/3079.pdf
Selected response from:

Laura Lucardini
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5farina di cascami di macello avicoloFeng Shui
3vedi sotto
Alessandra Negrini
3farina di sottoprodotto di pollame
Laura Lucardini


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poultry by-product meal
farina di sottoprodotto di pollame


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2004-12-08 12:47:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.admin.ch/ch/i/as/2004/3079.pdf

Laura Lucardini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
sottoprodotti di origine animale (pollame)

http://www.furetti.com/tabella.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-08 12:56:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sì, scusa, ho dimenticato meal...

farina di sottoprodotti di origine animale (pollame)

Alessandra Negrini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poultry by-product meal
farina di cascami di macello avicolo


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

http://www.feedtogain.com/spanish/feedpoultry.htm

Feng Shui
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4