KudoZ home » English to Italian » Food & Drink

Ground Yellow Corn

Italian translation: Granoturco macinato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ground Yellow Corn
Italian translation:Granoturco macinato
Entered by: cuticchia

12:01 Dec 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Pet food
English term or phrase: Ground Yellow Corn
Ingredients: Poultry By-Product Meal, Ground Yellow Corn, Wheat Middlings, Barley, Chicken Fat (preserved with BHA, BHT, Citric Acid), Corn Gluten Meal, Poultry Digest, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Choline Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Supplement, Ferrous Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Sulfate, Niacin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid, Riboflavin Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Iodate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Sodium Selenite.
cuticchia
Granoturco macinato
Explanation:
Granoturco macinato
Si tratta di un coimplemento utilizzato negli alimenti per anilmali
http://www.perilcane.it/products.asp?lang=0&catalogid=62&id=...
Selected response from:

Feng Shui
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Granoturco macinatoFeng Shui
3granturco Yellow Corn
Alessandra Negrini


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
granturco Yellow Corn


Explanation:
Sembra essere una varietà di mais estera che si chiama proprio Yellow Corn:

http://images.to.camcom.it/f/pricelist/BorsaMerci/BorsaMerci...

http://www.asso-net.com/internet/borse/torino/to011011.htm

Alessandra Negrini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ground yellow corn
Granoturco macinato


Explanation:
Granoturco macinato
Si tratta di un coimplemento utilizzato negli alimenti per anilmali
http://www.perilcane.it/products.asp?lang=0&catalogid=62&id=...

Feng Shui
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4