KudoZ home » English to Italian » Food & Drink

supplement

Italian translation: integratore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supplement
Italian translation:integratore
Entered by: Laura Lucardini

12:05 Dec 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Pet food
English term or phrase: supplement
Ingredients: Poultry By-Product Meal, Ground Yellow Corn, Wheat Middlings, Barley, Chicken Fat (preserved with BHA, BHT, Citric Acid), Corn Gluten Meal, Poultry Digest, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Choline Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Supplement, Ferrous Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Sulfate, Niacin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid, Riboflavin Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Iodate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Sodium Selenite.

Non mi è chiaro se è "integrazione con" o "integrazione di" o altro...
cuticchia
integratore
Explanation:
Being an ingredient, I think it's "integratore di Vitamina A", etc.
Selected response from:

Laura Lucardini
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2integratore
Laura Lucardini
5integrazione di
Alessandra Negrini
4supplemento diFeng Shui


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
integrazione di


Explanation:
Andrebbe bene anche integrazione con, ma mi piace di più "integrazione di vitamina E", ecc.


Alessandra Negrini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supplemento di


Explanation:
supplemento di vitamina ...

http://www.uddistribuzioni.com/tcadultdog.htm
http://www.petparadise.it/pet/paradise/12655

Feng Shui
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
integratore


Explanation:
Being an ingredient, I think it's "integratore di Vitamina A", etc.

Laura Lucardini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Tosi
20 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  theDsaint
54 mins