KudoZ home » English to Italian » Food & Drink

Heat pre-prepared meat products, Non-heat treated meat products

Italian translation: precotti a base di carne ,prodotti a base di carne non trattata termicamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Heat pre-prepared meat products, Non-heat treated meat products
Italian translation:precotti a base di carne ,prodotti a base di carne non trattata termicamente
Entered by: Teresa Gomez

23:25 Dec 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Foodstuffs Code - Meat products
English term or phrase: Heat pre-prepared meat products, Non-heat treated meat products
Decree issuing a chapter of Foodstuffs Code governing meat products
Key words: Meat products, Mechanically separated meat from carcass animals, Blood and blood plasma, Innards, Heat treated meat products, Heat pre-prepared meat products, Non-heat treated meat products, Meat cans, Technological packaging
Cristina Corgnati
precotti a base di carne , prodotti a base di carne non trattata termicamente
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Teresa Gomez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3precotti a base di carne , prodotti a base di carne non trattata termicamenteTeresa Gomez
3prodotti a base di carne precedentemente trattata o non trattata ad alta temperatura
Cristina Bertocci


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heat pre-prepared meat products, non-heat treated meat products
prodotti a base di carne precedentemente trattata o non trattata ad alta temperatura


Explanation:
è un processo di sterilizzazione o conservazione dei prodotti a base di carne


    Reference: http://www.cibo360.it/alimentazione/chimica/conservazione/ca...
    Reference: http://www.ipfsaph.org/servlet/CDSServlet?status=ND1jdGh0dHB...
Cristina Bertocci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heat pre-prepared meat products, non-heat treated meat products
precotti a base di carne , prodotti a base di carne non trattata termicamente


Explanation:
...

Teresa Gomez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8