KudoZ home » English to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

high-hygiene hand-wash applications and flushing control

Italian translation: per applicazioni in cui si deve garantire un'igiene elevata quando ci si lava le mani e per


09:14 Apr 5, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / rubinetteria
English term or phrase: high-hygiene hand-wash applications and flushing control
XXX is a leading touchless faucet producer. The company has been developing and producing high quality electronic faucets ever since early 90’s. XXX touchless faucets are user-friendly, modern and stylish and they fit to the modern kitchen and bathrooms well. The selection covers several different types of touchless faucets designed for high-hygiene hand-wash applications as well flushing control of urinals.
For more detailed information on our products and services, visit

Si tratta di un'azienda che produce rubinetti senza contatto, come posso rendere l'espressione in oggetto? Grazie
Giuli
Italian translation:per applicazioni in cui si deve garantire un'igiene elevata quando ci si lava le mani e per
Explanation:
il controllo del flusso. (per continuare la frase) Può essere una proposta. Magari prendi spunto per elaborare qualcos'altro... Ciao
Selected response from:

Sandra Bertolini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4per applicazioni in cui si deve garantire un'igiene elevata quando ci si lava le mani e per
Sandra Bertolini
3per garantire un'elevata igiene del lavaggio mani o il (segue)
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per applicazioni in cui si deve garantire un'igiene elevata quando ci si lava le mani e per


Explanation:
il controllo del flusso. (per continuare la frase) Può essere una proposta. Magari prendi spunto per elaborare qualcos'altro... Ciao

Sandra Bertolini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Grazie!!!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per garantire un'elevata igiene del lavaggio mani o il (segue)


Explanation:
controllo del flusso d'acqua degli orinatoi.
l'idea è la stessa, solo una diversa esposizione.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32