KudoZ home » English to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

screw attachments

Italian translation: Anelli/attacchi/agganci a vite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screw attachments
Italian translation:Anelli/attacchi/agganci a vite
Entered by: Marina Invernizzi

09:47 Apr 26, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: screw attachments
Si aprla di un guardaroba in metallo.
"The wire structure, which is lacquered in white, consists of variously shaped hooks welded onto a rectangular wire frame with integrated
screw attachments"
grazie!
Marina Invernizzi
Italy
Anelli/attacchi/agganci a vite
Explanation:
una possibilità
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, ho optato per attacchi a vite.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Anelli/attacchi/agganci a vite
Ivana Giuliani
3 +2attacchi a vite
Leonardo La Malfa
4fissaggi a vite
Giuseppina Manfredi
4collegamento a vite
Cristina intern
3innesti per vitiOscar Platone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
innesti per viti


Explanation:
ciao,
solo una propostina...

Oscar Platone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Anelli/attacchi/agganci a vite


Explanation:
una possibilità

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie, ho optato per attacchi a vite.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo La Malfa: Ops... sì!
4 mins
  -> Grazie Leonardo e buon fine settimana!

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto: Sì, con Leonardo, attacchi. Grazie Ivana, anche a te! :-)
39 mins
  -> Grazie Maria Luisa e buon fine settimana!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attacchi a vite


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=%22screw+attachment%22%2...
    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=%22attacchi+a+vite%22&me...
Leonardo La Malfa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
1 hr
  -> Grazie Maria Luisa, e buon sabato!

agree  Mirra_: eh sì eh... :)
3 hrs
  -> =) buon sabato anche a te!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collegamento a vite


Explanation:
Armadi guardaroba e armadi per materiale. Scaffali ..... 18.723 Elemento di connessione a 2 poli, compreso **collegamento a vite**, 1850mm ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-04-26 10:20:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry! Plurale: collegamenti a vite


    Reference: http://www.lista.ch/Download-Log.218.0.html?&tx_downloadlog_...
Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fissaggi a vite


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.ompmechtron.it/pdf/Omp_PieghevoleArmadio19_Low_it...
    Reference: http://www.merlin-gerin.it/web/cablaggio/cablit.nsf/Amminist...
Giuseppina Manfredi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15