KudoZ home » English to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

decoration lamps with variable beams

Italian translation: lampade decorative a fascio variabile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decoration lamps with variable beams
Italian translation:lampade decorative a fascio variabile
Entered by: Vittorio Preite

22:39 Jun 23, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: decoration lamps with variable beams
bulbs, illumination and lighting devices, stage lamps, stage light regulators, lasers, laser lamps, projection lamps, carousel lanterns, decoration lamps with variable beams, car lamps, strobe lights, flash lights.
didiv
lampade decorative a fascio variabile
Explanation:
le vedi nelle discoteche a volte
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5apparecchi di illuminazione decorativi/ornamentali con fasci variabili
Cristina Giannetti
4 +1lampade decorative a fascio variabile
Vittorio Preite
4apparecchi decorativi a fascio variabile
Nina Burkard


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apparecchi decorativi a fascio variabile


Explanation:
Buona serata!

Nina Burkard
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lampade decorative a fascio variabile


Explanation:
le vedi nelle discoteche a volte

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
5 hrs

neutral  Nina Burkard: Con "lampada" ci si riferisce di solito alla lampadina. Il termine tecnico per "lamp" è apparecchio illuminante.
6 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apparecchi di illuminazione decorativi/ornamentali con fasci variabili


Explanation:
xx

Cristina Giannetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20