KudoZ home » English to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

drip tray with water refill holes

Italian translation: vaschetta di raccolta con fori di riempimento dell'acqua


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drip tray with water refill holes
Italian translation:vaschetta di raccolta con fori di riempimento dell'acqua
Entered by: Claudia Mattaliano

09:02 Aug 2, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: drip tray with water refill holes
STEAMER
- *Drip tray with water refill holes* for safe and easy top up whilst steaming

Il senso è chiaro, ma come posso renderlo in italiano in modo che si capisca?

Grazie!
Claudia
Claudia Mattaliano
vaschetta di raccolta con tubo di riempimento dell'acqua
Explanation:
di che applicazione fa parte questo steamer?
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2vaschetta di raccolta con tubo di riempimento dell'acqua
Elena Ghetti
3 -1versare / gocciolare acqua nella bacinella, vaschetta chiude / tappa i foriMoushira El-Mogy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vaschetta di raccolta con tubo di riempimento dell'acqua


Explanation:
di che applicazione fa parte questo steamer?

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Preite: .....con fori di riempimento....
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
3 days9 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
versare / gocciolare acqua nella bacinella, vaschetta chiude / tappa i fori


Explanation:
Una possibilità

Moushira El-Mogy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Beatrice T: una possibilità di sbagliare forse...
116 days