KudoZ home » English to Italian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Paraphenalia

Italian translation: arnesi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Paraphernalia
Italian translation:arnesi
Entered by: Nuriko

16:04 Jul 18, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / live role playing
English term or phrase: Paraphenalia
It's the location where a GM may be expected to be found at most times, and where the GM team's game files, extra props, and other paraphenalia are kept during the game.

Manuale di gioco di ruolo dal Vivo
Grazie per ogni suggerimento
Nuriko
Italy
aggeggi, accrocchi, arnesi....
Explanation:
vedi un po' tu
Selected response from:

Andrea Re
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4aggeggi, accrocchi, arnesi....
Andrea Re
4con tutti gli annessi e connessi
Paola Dentifrigi
3Gadgetstandream


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
paraphenalia
aggeggi, accrocchi, arnesi....


Explanation:
vedi un po' tu

Andrea Re
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Amato
0 min
  -> Grazie Anto

agree  Giorgio Testa
1 min
  -> Grazie Giorgio

agree  hirselina
2 mins
  -> grazie

agree  paolamonaco: attrezzi, accessori e chi più ne ha più metta :-) p.s. parapheRnalia
3 mins
  -> Grazie//// Vero... non lo avevo notato:)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paraphenalia
Gadgets


Explanation:
accessori di ogni sorta

tandream
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paraphenalia
con tutti gli annessi e connessi


Explanation:
io lo traduco spesso così

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2