KudoZ home » English to Italian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Ayled

Italian translation: ayled


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ayled
Italian translation:ayled
Entered by: Laura Visconti

10:27 Mar 23, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Fantasy
English term or phrase: Ayled
All'interno di un elenco di nomi, "Ayled Ornate Ebony Arrows"...
Purtroppo è una semplice lista, quindi nessun contesto da poter fornire...!
Matteo Gatto
ayled
Explanation:
il termine proviene da Ayleid, i primi elfi da cui discendono tutte le razze

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2007-03-23 10:39:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il termine è ricorrente nella terminologia fantasy
Selected response from:

Laura Visconti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ayledLaura Visconti
3nome proprio
veri


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ayled
nome proprio


Explanation:
non c'è un personaggio con questo nome? vedi:
http://123-baby-names.com/origin_meaning_Ayled.html



veri
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ayled
ayled


Explanation:
il termine proviene da Ayleid, i primi elfi da cui discendono tutte le razze

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2007-03-23 10:39:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il termine è ricorrente nella terminologia fantasy

Example sentence(s):
  • ayled ornate ebony arrow
  • freccia d'ebano in stile ayled
Laura Visconti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: meglio di così;-)
2 hrs

agree  Fiamma Lolli: meglio un agree
3 hrs

agree  Maura Sciuccati
5 hrs

agree  xxxsilvia b
5 hrs