KudoZ home » English to Italian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Up market

Italian translation: di alto livello


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Up market
Italian translation:di alto livello
Entered by: Francesco Verde

10:25 Oct 18, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: Up market
La frase incriminata è la seguente
*Up market* gaming and entertainment experience is made available...
Francesco Verde
di alto livello
Explanation:
vedi siti in allegato
Selected response from:

Angelini Francesco
Grading comment
Grazie 1000. A dire il vero pensavo si trattasse di qualcosa di diverso ma viste le conferme...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2di qualità
Tommaso Benzi
4di alto livelloAngelini Francesco
4esclusivo
Raffaella Panigada


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
up market
esclusivo


Explanation:
Di qualità superiore

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
up market
di qualità


Explanation:
o anche "di fascia alta", "di alto livello" ecc.

Tommaso Benzi
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gianni Pastore: voto per "fascia alta"
8 mins
  -> grazie Gianni!

agree  Stefano Asperti
56 mins
  -> Grazie Stefano!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
up market
di alto livello


Explanation:
vedi siti in allegato


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enit/upmarket
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Upmarket
Angelini Francesco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie 1000. A dire il vero pensavo si trattasse di qualcosa di diverso ma viste le conferme...