KudoZ home » English to Italian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

online paces

Italian translation: le varie fasi della (sua) messa online


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:online paces
Italian translation:le varie fasi della (sua) messa online
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

15:49 Nov 6, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Marketing
English term or phrase: online paces
We’ve been working on the game for a long time, and then putting it through its *online paces* with our great beta-testing community.

Non riesco a capire... do you have any idea?

C.
Cristina Mazzucchelli
Italy
le varie fasi della (sua) messa online
Explanation:
io lo intendo così...
:-)

p.s. ite missa est ;-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2le varie fasi della (sua) messa online
AdamiAkaPataflo
2qualità della modalità online
Francesca Pezzoli


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
le varie fasi della (sua) messa online


Explanation:
io lo intendo così...
:-)

p.s. ite missa est ;-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gianni Pastore: Smuuuth as silc, bebi :)
1 hr
  -> smiaup! :-))))

agree  BARBARA CELENA
3 days19 hrs
  -> :-)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
qualità della modalità online


Explanation:
Io la girerei e metterei "siamo riusciti a garantire la qualità della modalità online grazie alla nostra straordinaria community di beta-tester".

Francesca Pezzoli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 290