KudoZ home » English to Italian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

spin for $6,000

Italian translation: gira e vinci 6.000 $


09:24 Jan 10, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: spin for $6,000
.With ......guaranteed to have you in a spin with excitement

THE SPIN CITY TOURNAMENT
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Italian translation:gira e vinci 6.000 $
Explanation:
Io penserei che cosi' la traduzione sia piu' esatta - cosa ne pensi?
Selected response from:

Flavia M Moraro
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Flavia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gira e vinci 6.000 $
Flavia M Moraro
1gioca per $6.000 ??Giordano


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
gioca per $6.000 ??


Explanation:
my guess

Giordano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gira e vinci 6.000 $


Explanation:
Io penserei che cosi' la traduzione sia piu' esatta - cosa ne pensi?

Flavia M Moraro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie Flavia