KudoZ home » English to Italian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Exhibition match

Italian translation: Incontro / partita amichevole


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Exhibition match
Italian translation:Incontro / partita amichevole
Entered by: Laura Gentili

10:06 Jan 17, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: Exhibition match
contesto: videogiochi calcio.

Play online
Single player (offline)
2 player (offline)
2+ players (offline)
Training
Cup
League
Master League
Exhibition match
Ranked play (online)
Unranked play (online)
2+ players (online)
Laura Gentili
Italy
Incontro / partita amichevole
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Incontro / partita amichevole
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
5amichevole/partita amichevole
Eleonora Imazio
4amichevoleFederico Zanolla


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
exhibition match
Incontro / partita amichevole


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
1 min
  -> Grazie Noelia

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
1 min
  -> Grazie Maria Luisa

agree  roberta saraceno
2 mins
  -> Grazie Roberta

agree  federicoelmetti: exhibition match = friendly match
3 mins
  -> Grazie Federico

agree  Tommaso Benzi: è sinonimo di friendly match
4 mins
  -> Grazie Tommaso

agree  Fulvia Medana
6 mins
  -> Grazie Fulvia

agree  Vladimir Micic
8 mins
  -> Grazie Vladimir

agree  simona71
12 mins
  -> Grazie Simona

agree  Magda Falcone: goal!!! :D
1 hr
  -> Grazie Magda :-)

agree  Dana Rinaldi
1 hr
  -> Grazie Dana

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exhibition match
amichevole


Explanation:
in genere è una partita veloce dove scegli le squadre e cominci. potrebbe andare anche "match veloce", "partita veloce".

Federico Zanolla
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exhibition match
amichevole/partita amichevole


Explanation:
Vedi link



    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Exhibition_game
Eleonora Imazio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Tommaso Benzi