KudoZ home » English to Italian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Taterbomb

Italian translation: patatomica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:taterbomb
Italian translation:patatomica
Entered by: Annalisa Distasi

14:06 Feb 13, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: Taterbomb
Nome di creatura mostruosa che mi trovo a tradurre. Numero massimo di caratteri: 13 (ma 10/11 sarebbe meglio se possibile). Si tratta di una patata-bomba. Non so altro e non ho riferimenti visivi.

Grazie!
Annalisa Distasi
Italy
patatomica
Explanation:
10 caratteri!
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
Spettacolare. Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5patatomica
Oscar Romagnone
3 +2patabomba
Gianni Pastore
3TNTuberoFederico Zanolla
3patabùm
Maria Rosa Fontana


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
taterbomb
patabomba


Explanation:
perchè non patabomba? :)

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiamma Lolli: e pataflo? :)) Pataboh!
2 mins
  -> Me lo stavo giusto chiedendo... unn'è la racazza cermanica? :)

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto: Bella!
8 mins
  -> Grazie Maria Luisa!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
taterbomb
patatomica


Explanation:
10 caratteri!

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Spettacolare. Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiamma Lolli: patanto bello! :)
0 min
  -> patanto gentile! ;-)

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto: Ma anche questa è tanto divertente
7 mins
  -> ti ringrazio per il complimento, Maria Luisa! :-)

agree  Gianni Pastore: Grande Oscar!
39 mins
  -> mi confondi, Gianni!

agree  xxxGabriella B.: carinissima :-))))
51 mins
  -> un apprezzamento che mi fa molto piacere! :)

agree  Lucia Ghisu: bravo!
58 mins
  -> troppo buona, Lucia!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taterbomb
patabùm


Explanation:
:-)

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taterbomb
TNTubero


Explanation:
.

Federico Zanolla
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24