KudoZ home » English to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ramming out

Italian translation: precipitarsi fuori


13:27 Feb 14, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / ramming out
English term or phrase: ramming out
I have no context
ele70
Italy
Italian translation:precipitarsi fuori
Explanation:
Ma senza contesto è dura
Selected response from:

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Grading comment
va bene precipitarsi, grazie a tutti come sempre.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1buttare fuori, espellere
Sara Borchiellini
2 +1precipitarsi fuori
Gianni Pastore


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
precipitarsi fuori


Explanation:
Ma senza contesto è dura

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
va bene precipitarsi, grazie a tutti come sempre.
Notes to answerer
Asker: hai ragione, sto cercando nel documento altre informazioni


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Sgro
9 mins
  -> grazie Simona

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buttare fuori, espellere


Explanation:
in caso sia transitivo...

Sara Borchiellini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 hr