KudoZ home » English to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Please specify deadline and payment conditions.

Italian translation: Per favore specificate i tempi di consegna e le modalità di pagamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Please specify deadline and payment conditions.
Italian translation:Per favore specificate i tempi di consegna e le modalità di pagamento
Entered by: A Mioni

09:39 Aug 12, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / letter
English term or phrase: Please specify deadline and payment conditions.
Please specify deadline and payment conditions.

Letter to client.
TIA
Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Per favore specificate i tempi e le modalità di pagamento
Explanation:
Per favore specificate i tempi e le modalità di pagamento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 09:46:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or maybe \"i tempi di consegna\" if you are talking about the deadline for the delivery of a product or a project
Selected response from:

A Mioni
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Si prega di specificare la data di scadenza/consegna e le modalità di pagamento
luskie
5Per favore specificate i tempi e le modalità di pagamento
A Mioni
4Si prega specificare la data di scadenza e le condizioni di pagamento.
erme


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Si prega di specificare la data di scadenza/consegna e le modalità di pagamento


Explanation:
.

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KARIS ISABELLA DAVOGLIO: data di consegna e modalità di pagamento
4 mins

agree  MafaldaDec: Si prega specificare data di consegna e modalità di pagamento
9 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting: data di scadenza
11 mins

agree  Anna Beria: pero' userei "indicare" per "specify". "deadline" e' "scadenza". Si tratta di una consegna?
38 mins

agree  Tama
2 hrs
  -> grazie a tutti ;-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Per favore specificate i tempi e le modalità di pagamento


Explanation:
Per favore specificate i tempi e le modalità di pagamento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 09:46:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or maybe \"i tempi di consegna\" if you are talking about the deadline for the delivery of a product or a project

A Mioni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Si prega specificare la data di scadenza e le condizioni di pagamento.


Explanation:
Spero di esserti stato utile. Buon lavoro!
p

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 10:31:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In molti casi la preposizione \"di\" dopo \"\"si prega\" è omessa. Cmq includerla non è un errore, ovviamente... :)

erme
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian