KudoZ home » English to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

i like you so much

Italian translation: ti voglio tanto bene


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i like you so much
Italian translation:ti voglio tanto bene
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

00:25 Oct 26, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / love
English term or phrase: i like you so much
love
angelica
ti voglio tanto bene
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ti voglio tanto bene
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5 +4Mi piaci moltissimo
Luca Ruella
5 +2mi piaci da morire/ mi piaci da impazzire
Cristina Giannetti
5ti adoro
theangel
5i like you so much
Giancarlo Trigari
4mi piaci tanto / mi piaci un saccoMariacarmela Attisani
4Le voglio molto benemergim


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ti voglio tanto bene


Explanation:
:-)

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
44 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Centre La Fayet: fantomette.trés bien
4 hrs

agree  Gian
7 hrs

agree  xxxr_bandiera
9 hrs

agree  DialogueInt
2 days7 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Le voglio molto bene


Explanation:
"Le" it's the polite forme in Italian for "you".

mergim
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  gianfranco: troppo formale
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Mi piaci moltissimo


Explanation:
I think "to like" is more superficial than "volere bene". Therefore, here's my suggestion.


Luca Ruella
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gianfranco
22 mins

agree  luskie
4 hrs

agree  caterina fuda
9 hrs

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
1 day23 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mi piaci da morire/ mi piaci da impazzire


Explanation:
significato diverso da volere bene

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
3 hrs

agree  Dumas
1 day11 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i like you so much


Explanation:
thank you very much!!!!!!!!

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ti adoro


Explanation:
hay muchas maneras de decir eso...puede ser amor, pero aùn puede ser amor para un amigo/amiga...pues...eso es...


theangel
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mi piaci tanto / mi piaci un sacco


Explanation:
...

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian