KudoZ home » English to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

contact information

Italian translation: recapiti personali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contact information
Italian translation:recapiti personali
Entered by: Oscar Romagnone

12:32 Feb 4, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: contact information
(explanation on how to fill in an online questionnaire)

"If you consider any of your personal contact information to be incorrect, you will be able to change it at that time."

I would like something better than just 'indirizzo'
Lietta Warren-Granato
Italy
recapiti personali
Explanation:
**Recapiti personali**

Indirizzo ______________________________________________________________________________
CAP _______________ Città ______________________________________________Prov. _______

Tel. _______________________________________ Fax __________________________________

Cellulare ______________________________________________________________________________

e-mail ________________________________________________________________________________
http://www.sicped.it/iscriziaffiliati.php


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 ore (2009-02-05 11:39:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're very welcome Lietta, have a nice day!
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10informazioni di contatto
Francesca Siotto
4 +6recapiti personali
Oscar Romagnone
4 +1informazioni personaliPatti01
4contatti/recapiti
Simona Sgro
4riferimenti per contattoChiara-Firenze


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
informazioni di contatto


Explanation:
direi così, visto che si intende, in genere, non solo l'indirizzo ma anche i recapiti e, appunto, tutte le informazioni per essere contattati/per contattare.

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adele Oliveri: anche "dati di contatto"
2 mins

agree  Monia Di Martino: Sì.
3 mins

agree  Giuseppina Manfredi: Yes!
4 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
4 mins

agree  Andrea Cingolani: yes
6 mins

agree  Laura Massara
32 mins

agree  jaipur73
50 mins

agree  Paola Dentifrigi
57 mins

agree  alby
2 hrs

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
6 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riferimenti per contatto


Explanation:
io dico e scrivo sempre così

Chiara-Firenze
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contatti/recapiti


Explanation:
*

Simona Sgro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informazioni personali


Explanation:
nei moduli si trova spesso il termine generico 'informazioni personali', per indicare 'nome, cognome, indirizzo, e-mail, tel, ecc.'.....
Penso che possa andar bene anche nel tuo caso
Tantissimi i riferimenti in rete

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-04 14:48:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche 'dati personali'

Patti01
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Carrara: D'accordo con te e con Oscar. Barbara
1 hr
  -> grazie Barbara!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
recapiti personali


Explanation:
**Recapiti personali**

Indirizzo ______________________________________________________________________________
CAP _______________ Città ______________________________________________Prov. _______

Tel. _______________________________________ Fax __________________________________

Cellulare ______________________________________________________________________________

e-mail ________________________________________________________________________________
http://www.sicped.it/iscriziaffiliati.php


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 ore (2009-02-05 11:39:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're very welcome Lietta, have a nice day!

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico cottini
5 mins
  -> molte grazie Enrico e buon lavoro!

agree  Sele
8 mins
  -> molte grazie Sele e buona giornata!

agree  Serena Arduini
21 mins
  -> ciao Antarie e molte grazie!

agree  Barbara Carrara: D'accordo con te e Patti. Barbara
1 hr
  -> molte grazie anche a te, Barbara! :)

agree  Claudia Carroccetto
3 hrs
  -> grazie Claudia e buona serata!

agree  rossella mainardis
11 hrs
  -> grazie Rossella e buona serata!!