KudoZ home » English to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Only ever

Italian translation: sempre e solo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Only ever
Italian translation:sempre e solo
Entered by: cinziag

11:21 Feb 14, 2009
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Only ever
Frase: **Only ever order orange juice**

Mi è venuto un dubbio (!), per cui chiedo il vostro aiuto senza influenzarvi con la mia idea. ;) Grazie!
cinziag
sempre e solo
Explanation:
Io direi "ordina sempre e solo succo d'arancia". =]
Selected response from:

Serena Arduini
Ireland
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sempre e solo
Serena Arduini
5 +2sempre solamente
Antonietta Di Gianni


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
only ever
sempre solamente


Explanation:
Sempre solamente

Antonietta Di Gianni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia De Gennar
23 mins

agree  Gian
23 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
only ever
sempre e solo


Explanation:
Io direi "ordina sempre e solo succo d'arancia". =]

Serena Arduini
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
8 mins
  -> Grazie, Francesca. =]

agree  Mario Altare
40 mins
  -> Grazie! =]

agree  Raffaella Panigada
47 mins
  -> Grazie, Raffaella. =]

agree  enrico cottini
1 hr
  -> Ti ringrazio. =]