KudoZ home » English to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

subway station

Italian translation: stazione della metropolitana oppure stazione del metrò


18:04 Aug 4, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: subway station
I am waiting at the subway station.
Jon Mijelik
Italian translation:stazione della metropolitana oppure stazione del metrò
Explanation:
Saluti
Selected response from:

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!
:))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11stazione della metropolitana oppure stazione del metrò
Pamela Brizzola
4metropolitanaDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
stazione della metropolitana oppure stazione del metrò


Explanation:
Saluti

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!
:))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moushira El-Mogy
2 mins

agree  Will Matter
3 mins

agree  Roberto Rossetti
26 mins

agree  Manuela Bongioanni
32 mins

agree  byteman
36 mins

agree  Greta Baldanzi
39 mins

agree  Giacomo Camaiora: negli states
1 hr

agree  Valentina Cafiero
2 hrs

agree  xxxrosalia
19 hrs

agree  LUCIT: stazione del metrò
2 days2 hrs

agree  Marmar123
5 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metropolitana


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://WordReference.com
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4