KudoZ home » English to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

replica shirt

Italian translation: maglia replica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:replica shirt
Italian translation:maglia replica
Entered by: Mariacarmela Attisani

07:59 Aug 11, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Lettera
English term or phrase: replica shirt
che cosa sono nel calcio le replica shirt? Le t-shirt vendute nei negoyi esclusivisti della squadra?
baroni
maglia replica
Explanation:
nel caso ti serva una traduzione italiana


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2004-08-11 08:39:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.regginacalcio.com/store/ catalog/product_info.php?products_id=134 - 35k
Selected response from:

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, ho trovato adesso anch'io molti riscontri
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5maglia replicaMariacarmela Attisani
5 +1v.s.
Marina Cristani


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s.


Explanation:
lo Zanichelli cita:
*(sport) replica shirt, maglietta che imita quella della squadra del cuore.*


Marina Cristani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bpedemonte
3 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
maglia replica


Explanation:
nel caso ti serva una traduzione italiana


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2004-08-11 08:39:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.regginacalcio.com/store/ catalog/product_info.php?products_id=134 - 35k

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie, ho trovato adesso anch'io molti riscontri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
49 mins

agree  Marmar123
3 hrs

agree  Gian
4 hrs

agree  Moushira El-Mogy
9 hrs

agree  gmel117608
5 days