KudoZ home » English to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

graphic (nel mio contesto)

Italian translation: immagini grafiche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:graphic (nel mio contesto)
Italian translation:immagini grafiche
Entered by: Laura Lucardini

05:51 Dec 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Lettera
English term or phrase: graphic (nel mio contesto)
E' un accordo di riservatezza:
As used herein, „Confidential Information“ shall mean all information which is transmitted in written, ***graphic*** photographic, or other tangible form
baroni
immagini grafiche
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Laura Lucardini
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4forma che appartiene alle arti grafichePnina
4graficaHarika
4immagini grafiche
Laura Lucardini


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immagini grafiche


Explanation:
..

Laura Lucardini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grafica


Explanation:
A mio avviso si puo' tradurre anche in semplice "grafica" visto che ad immagini si fa riferimento nel termine dopo con "fotografie" e di solito "grafica" sottintende sempre immagini.


Harika
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forma che appartiene alle arti grafiche


Explanation:
prodotto degli arti grafiche ad esempio, disegno.

Uno dei significati dell'aggettivo "graphic" è "of or pertaining to the graphic arts".
Reference: Random House Webster's Unabridged Dictioary.

Pnina
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4