KudoZ home » English to Italian » Genetics

mutation-bearing gene

Italian translation: gene che porta una mutazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mutation-bearing gene
Italian translation:gene che porta una mutazione
Entered by: laraf

07:40 Mar 6, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Genetics
English term or phrase: mutation-bearing gene
grazie!
laraf
gene che porta una mutazione
Explanation:
gene che porta una mutazione
Selected response from:

Diego Negri
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5gene che porta una mutazioneDiego Negri
3gene portatore della mutazione
Simona Sgro
3 -1mutazione genicaTania Bendoni


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gene che porta una mutazione


Explanation:
gene che porta una mutazione

Diego Negri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Guglielmini
23 mins

agree  Cristina Lo Bianco
29 mins

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
55 mins

agree  Evelyne Antinoro
1 hr

agree  Leonardo La Malfa
3 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
mutazione genica


Explanation:
non conosco il contesto, quindi non so se si inserisce bene nel discorso, ma la dicitura in genere è questa

Tania Bendoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Linda 969: Ciao Tania - "mutazione genica" è ben diverso da "gene che porta una mutazione"
1 hr
  -> sorry, capito un'altra cosa :-(

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5