KudoZ home » English to Italian » Geography

BOPHUTHATSWANA

Italian translation: BOPHUTHATSWANA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BOPHUTHATSWANA
Italian translation:BOPHUTHATSWANA
Entered by: Simo Blom

12:20 Jun 15, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Geography
English term or phrase: BOPHUTHATSWANA
La grafia di questo paese resta invariata in italiano ? Grz !
Simo Blom
Finland
Explanation:


ovvio non va cambiato

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=BOPHUTHATSWANA&b...
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Grazie Francesca ! Ringrazio anche Alberta e Clelia per le risposta e i colleghi/e per gli agree.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3
Francesca Siotto
5bophutswanaAlberta Batticciotto
4V.s.
Clelia Tarasco


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bophuthatswana


Explanation:


ovvio non va cambiato

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=BOPHUTHATSWANA&b...

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
Grading comment
Grazie Francesca ! Ringrazio anche Alberta e Clelia per le risposta e i colleghi/e per gli agree.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ghetti: rimane invariato
3 mins

agree  Lorenzo Lilli: vedi una fonte ufficiale come il ministero dell'interno http://infoaire.interno.it/statistiche/stat_africa.htm
34 mins

agree  verbis
23 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bophuthatswana
V.s.


Explanation:
nel sito c'è tutto spiegato


    Reference: http://www.rbvex.it/africapag/transkei.html
Clelia Tarasco
Native speaker of: Italian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bophuthatswana
bophutswana


Explanation:
.-)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-15 12:25:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.guardian.co.uk/arts/harris/story/0,12830,1411006,...

Alberta Batticciotto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian