KudoZ home » English to Italian » Government / Politics

government count

Italian translation: censimento governativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:government count
Italian translation:censimento governativo
Entered by: Monica Russo

17:07 Feb 19, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: government count
Si parla di sfratti di nomadi in UK:
The latest *government count* shows that 3,000 families have no legal place to live.
Monica Russo
Italy
censimento governativo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5cifre ufficialidoba
4censimento governativo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3stima governativa
Maria Cristina Chiarini
3conto ufficialeGeorges Tocco


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cifre ufficiali


Explanation:
le ultime cifre ufficiali indicano che ......

doba
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffaella Magi McCann: si ...oppure gli ultimi dati ufficiali
2 mins
  -> Grazie Raffaella

agree  Georges Tocco
4 mins
  -> Grazie Georges

agree  Heather Socie
8 hrs
  -> Grazie Heather

agree  Alessandro di Francia
16 hrs
  -> Grazie Alessandro

agree  theDsaint: stime ufficiali è meglio
1 day3 hrs
  -> Grazie theDsaint

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
censimento governativo


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 641
Grading comment
Grazie!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conto ufficiale


Explanation:
...

Georges Tocco
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stima governativa


Explanation:
stima elaborata (messa a punto) dal governo

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian