KudoZ home » English to Italian » Government / Politics

Greater Israeli

Italian translation: Sostenitore della Grande Israele


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Greater Israeli supporter
Italian translation:Sostenitore della Grande Israele
Entered by: Laura Gentili

19:31 Jul 1, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / politics
English term or phrase: Greater Israeli
"Mr Sharon is a former Greater Israeli".
giuditta
sostenitore della Grande Israele
Explanation:
sostenitore della Grande Israele. In passato Sharon era a favore di uno Stato d'Israele che comprendesse anche i territori della West Bank e di Gaza, mentre di recente ha sostenuto la necessità di smantellare gli insediamenti ebraici nella striscia di Gaza.
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6sostenitore della Grande Israele
Laura Gentili
4 +3Grande Israelegian_paolo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
greater israeli
Grande Israele


Explanation:
700 pagine su Google

gian_paolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
26 mins

agree  byteman
6 hrs

agree  Domenico Cianci
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
greater israeli
sostenitore della Grande Israele


Explanation:
sostenitore della Grande Israele. In passato Sharon era a favore di uno Stato d'Israele che comprendesse anche i territori della West Bank e di Gaza, mentre di recente ha sostenuto la necessità di smantellare gli insediamenti ebraici nella striscia di Gaza.

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
19 mins

agree  verbis
38 mins

agree  Jamie Richards
4 hrs

agree  VERTERE
10 hrs

agree  Roberto Rossetti
17 hrs

agree  Adriana Togliani
18 hrs