KudoZ home » English to Italian » Human Resources

at first hand

Italian translation: in prima persona


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at first hand
Italian translation:in prima persona
Entered by: lanave

11:30 May 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: at first hand
and learn at first hand how a global player works.

Secondo voi intende "in prima persona" / "direttamente"?
lanave
Italy
in prima persona
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
Grazie a Giorgio e a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6in prima personaGiorgio Testa
5apprendere direttamente come opera....
Cristina Giannetti
4 +1si, in prima personalaraf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
in prima persona


Explanation:


Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie a Giorgio e a tutti.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Persefone:
3 mins
  -> grazie Persefone!

agree  Angie Garbarino
6 mins
  -> grazie Angioletta!

agree  luskie: anche fare esperienza diretta
15 mins
  -> grazie luskie!

agree  Stefano Asperti
28 mins
  -> grazie Stefano!

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
43 mins
  -> grazie Alberta!

agree  Diana Jiménez Vallejo
55 mins
  -> grazie Diana!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si, in prima persona


Explanation:
direttamente, in prima persona.

laraf
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
27 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apprendere direttamente come opera....


Explanation:
ee

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8